Расписание богослужений
This is the schedule of masses in Hebrew and Russian as well as in the various languages of the migrant and asylum seeking communities in Israel.
Saint James Vicariate for Hebrew Speaking Catholics Hebrew Speaking
Jerusalem
(House of St Simeon and St Anne 10 Rabbi Kook Street, Jerusalem)
Weekday mass in Hebrew Monday to Saturday: 18.30
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Sunday: 18.30
Tel-Aviv Jaffa
(Chapel alongside Church of St Peter, Old City, Jaffa)
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Saturday: 18.30
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Sunday: 19.15
Beer Sheba
(Chapel in House of St Abraham, 51 HaShalom Street, Beer Sheba)
Weekday mass in Hebrew Monday to Saturday: 18.30
Sunday mass in Hebrrew on Sunday 18.15
Haifa
(Community House, 1 Anilewicz Street, German Colony, Haifa)
Weekday mass most days of the week at 18.00
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Saturday: 18.00
Sunday mass in Hebrew and Polish on Sunday: 17.15
Mass in Russian on Saturday: 11:30
Nazareth
(in the chapel of the Italian Hospital)
Weekday mass in Hebrew on Monday at 19.30
Latroun
(Latroun Monastery, on Tel Aviv-Jerusalem road)
Sunday mass in Russian on Saturday: 16.00
Tiberias
(Saint Peter's Church)
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Saturday evening: 18.30
Sunday mass in Russian on Sunday: 18.30
Filipino Chaplaincy in the Holy Land
Chaplain: ...
Jerusalem
San Lorenzo Ruiz Filipino Community
Ratisbonne –Salesians
26 Shmuel Hanagid Street
Mass English/Tagalog Sunday 9.15
OLPH Novena English Wednesday at 21.00
Children’s Mass English Saturday at 17.45 (during school year)
Mass English Saturday 21.00
Good Shepherd Catholic Filipino Community
Rosary Sisters Convent
14 Agron Street
Mass English Sunday at 10.00
Tel Aviv-Jaffa
St. Anthony of Padua Church
53 Yefet Street
Jaffa
Mass English Wednesday at 20.00
Mass English Saturday at 17.30
Mass English Saturday at 19.30
Mass English Sunday at 10.30
Our Lady Woman of Valor
33 Shivat Zion Street
Tel Aviv
Daily Mass Tagalog at 20.00
Adoration Friday at 19.00
Mass Tagalog or English or Hebrew Saturday at 15.00
Mass Tagalog Saturday at 16.30
Mass English Saturday at 18.00
Mass Tagalog Saturday at 19.30
Mass Tagalog Sunday at 9.30
Haifa
St. Joseph Church
80 Hamegenim Street
Mass English Saturday at 19.00
Stella Maris Carmelite Monastery
Mount Carmel
Mass English Sunday at 9.00
Nazareth
Mensa Christi Chapel
Mass English Saturday at 17.00
Herzliya
St. Francis of Assisi Chapel
25 Shaar Hayam Street
Mass English Friday at 19.00
Netanya
Couples for Christ
2 Smilanski Street
Mass English Saturday at 19.00
(Dependent on availability of hall and priest)
Rehovot
St. Therese of the Child Jesus Filipino Community
10 Ya’aqov Street 10 (corner Herzl)
Mass English Saturday at 19.00
Rosh Pina
Benedictine Sisters of Tabgha
28 Shalom Street
Mass English
(dependent on availability of priest)
Indian Chaplaincy in the Holy Land
Chaplain: Father Tojy Jose OFM – 054-307 9316
Jerusalem
St. Saviour Church
New Gate
Old City
Mass Konkani Saturday 8.45
Terra Sancta College,
2 Keren Hayesod Street
Mass Malayalam Sunday 14.30
Tel Aviv-Jaffa
St. Anthony Church
53 Yefet Street
Jaffa
Mass Konkani Saturday at 15.15
Our Lady Woman of Valor (OLWV)
Shivat Tsion 36 Street
Mass Konkani Tuesday 19.45
St. Peter’s Church
Mifrats Shlomo 1 Street
Old Jaffa
Mass Malayalam 2nd & 4th Fridays 18.30
Haifa
St. Joseph Church
80 Hamegenim Street
Mass Konkani 2nd and 4th Saturday 19.00
Stella Maris Church
Carmel
Mass Malayalam last Sunday 14.30
Herzliyya
St. Mary’s Chapel
2 Hadar Street
Mass Konkani Friday 19.30
Nof Yam
St. Francis of Assisi Chapel
25 Shaar Hayam Street
Mass Konkani Saturday 18.30
Netanya
St. Thomas the Apostle Hall
10 Hanotea
Mass Malayalam 3rd Friday 18.00
Rehovot
St. Therese of the Child Jesus Chapel,
10 Ya’aqov Street 10 (corner Herzl)
Mass Malayalam last Saturday 15.00
Nahariya
St. Alphonsa Hall
Moshav Reghba, Beit Noam
Mass Malayalam last Saturday 15.00
Beersheva
Saint Abraham Parish
Rehov Hashalom, 51
Mass Malayalam Friday at 19.00 (twice a month in Malayalam and other times in Hebrew)
Geez Rite Community in the Holy Land
Chaplain: Father Medhin Yohannes – 054-305 2695
Jaffa
St. Anthony Church
53 Yefet Street
Jaffa
Mass Geez Saturday at 8.00
Jerusalem
Ratisbonne –Salesians
26 Shmuel Hanagid Street
Mass Geez Saturday 15.00
Lebanese Community in the Holy Land
Saints Peter and Paul – Maronite
Chaplain: Rev. Maroun Abi Nader - 054-648 7122
Acre
Convent of Sisters of Nazareth
Mass Arabic Saturday 10.00
Safed
Mass Arabic Sunday 18.00
Kiryat Shemonah
Mass Arabic Saturday 18.00
Maalot
Mass Arabic Wednesday 19.00
Carmiel
Mass Arabic Thursday 18.00
Tiberias
Greek Catholic Church
Mass Arabic Friday 17.30
African Community in the Holy Land
Tel Aviv-Jaffa
St. Peter Church
Old Jaffa
Mass French 1st and 3rd Saturday 10.00
St. Anthony of Padua Church
53 Yefet Street
Jaffa
Mass English Saturday 10.00
Latin American Community in the Holy Land
Chaplain: Father Eduardo OFM – (03) 682 2871
Tel Aviv-Jaffa
St. Peter Church
Old Jaffa
Mass Spanish Saturday 18.30
Polish Community in the Holy Land
Tel Aviv-Jaffa
St. Peter Church
Old Jaffa
Mass Polish Sunday 18.00
Romanian Community in the Holy Land
Chaplain: Father Cristian Vacaru – 054-970 6471
Jerusalem
St. Charles Borromeo Monastery Chapel
12 Lloyd George Street
German Colony
Mass Romanian Saturday 9.00
Korean Community in the Holy Land
Chaplain: Father Teofilo OFM
Jerusalem
Saints Simeon and Anne House
10 Rabbi Kook Street
Mass Korean every 1st and 3rd Saturday 11.00
Other masses welcoming migrants
Jerusalem
Notre Dame
Across from New Gate
Mass English Saturday 18.30
Mass English Sunday 9.00
Mass English Sunday 18.30
Jaffa
Saint Anthony Church
Yefet Street
Jaffa
Daily mass in English (Monday to Friday) 6.30
Daily mass in Arabic (Monday to Saturday) 7.00
Sunday mass in Arabic 9.00, 11.00
Mass English Wednesday 20.00
Mass English Saturday 11.00
Mass English Saturday 17.30
Mass English Saturday 19.30
Mass English Sunday 10.30
Saint Peter Church
Old City
Mass English Monday to Friday 7.00
Mass English Sunday 9.00
Tiberias
Saint Peter Church
Mass English Sunday 8.30
Mass Russian Sunday 18.00
Mass English Monday to Thursday 18.30
Mass Hebrew Friday 18.30
Mass English Saturday 18.30
Eilat
Mass English Monday Thursday 19.00
Mass Spanish Saturday 12.00
Mass English Saturday 18.45 (18.30 in winter)
Mass Arabic Sunday 19.00
Arad
Mass English Friday 19.30